Utah Council on Conflict Resolution

Click on UCCR member name for full information on that member.

NAME CONTACT
NATHAN D. ALDER
Mediator
Christensen & Jensen, P.C. / Utah ADR Services
257 East 200 South, Suite 1100
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-943-3730 (ADR)
801-323-5000 (C&J) (other)
801-355-3472 (Fax)
nathan.alder@chrisjen.com
 
ANDREA ARMSTRONG
West Jordan , UT 84088
801-414-3175
-
 
LOIS A. BAAR
Esq.
222 S. Main Street ste.2200
SLC, UT 84104
801-799-5929
labaar@hollandhart.com
 
DEB BADGER
PO Box 1726
Ogden, UT 84402-1726
801-621-5775
801-621-6687 (Fax)
dbadgerlaw@gmail.com
 
VIVIA BALDWIN
Mediator
4496 Fortuna Way
SLC, UT 84124
8015509719
vbbaldwin@comcast.net
 
JASON BARBER
Chairman
Barber Alternative Dispute Resolution, L.L.C.
7984 S. 1300 E.
Sandy, UT 84094
8018954100
8017123404 (other)
jrb@barber-adr.com
 
JASON BARNES
Attorney/Mediator
The Law Offices of Jason F. Barnes, P.C.; d.b.a. Barnes Mediation
47 North Main Street
Kaysville, UT 84037
(801) 546-3874
jfb@barneslawoffices.com
 
SARAH BEHRENS
-
SLC, UT 84106
-
sarabehrens@live.com
 
MICHELLE BENEDICT
Mediator
Invictus Mediation
-PO Box 1585
Bountiful, UT -84011
801-557-5788
801-992-3317 (Fax)
invictusmediation@gmail.com
 
MCCOWIN, BERNICE
-
Logan , UT 84341
.
bernicemcc@msn.com
 
WILLIAM BOHLING
Bohling Mediation, LLC - William Bohling, owner
1953 South 1100 East #520608
SLC, UT 84152
801-943-3730
801-474-1974 (Fax)
williambbohling@gmail.com
 
KATHLEEN BOWMAN
-
SLC, UT 84114
801-238-7858
kathlerb@utcourts.gov
 
BRAD BOYCE
-
SLC, 84109
801-244-1375
brad@boycelawfirm.com
 
JESSE BRAR
Mediator
BrarMediation, LLC
670 East 3900 South
Suite 101
Salt Lake City, UT 84107
801-269-9541
801-577-1988 (other)
801-269-9581 (Fax)
jesse@brarmediation.com
 
EVIE BRINKERHOFF
P.O. Box 6071
Clearfield, UT 84015
801-722-4439
elbrinkerhoff@gmail.com
 
CAROLYNN CLARK (FORMERLY C. CAMP)
Clark-Mediation
50 West Broadway, Suite 300
Salt Lake City, 84101
801-518-2574
info@clark-mediation.com
 
MARGY CAMPBELL
335 South 1300 East
Bountiful, UT 84010
(801)231-2018
margy@margycampbellconsulting.com
 
DEAN CAMPBELL
.
Orem, UT 84057
801-765-4175
campcdc@hotmail.com
 
LAURA CARLSON
800 West University Parkway MS184
Orem , UT 84057
801-616-7883
lcarlson@uvu.edu
 
JOHNSON, CHERYL
-
Orem, UT 84097
801-224-8743
cljohnson23@gmail.com
 
CAROLYNN CLARK (FORMERLY CAROLYNN CAMP)
Clark Mediation
50 West Broadway
SLC, UT 84101
801-518-2574
info@clark-mediation.com
 
SUE CLICK
Director
Family Mediation
1104 East Ashton Avenue #101
Salt Lake City, UT 84106
801.583.3004
801.5480321 (other)
suewaltonclick@comcast.net
 
CHRISTIAN CLINGER
Clinger Lee Clinger, LLC
.
Midvale, .
.
cwclinger@clingerlaw.com
 
BENJAMIN COOK
J. Reuben Clark Law School
Brigham Young University
Provo, UT 84602
6178277162
cookb@law.byu.edu
 
BEN COOK
8159 South 535 East
Sandy, UT 84070
8014193287
beneditor7@yahoo.com
 
CORY COTTAM
Attorney & Mediator
Cottam Legal Services, LLC
.
., .
.
ccottamlaw@gmail.com
 
CAROL LEE COY
-
Murray, Ut 84107
801-550-1234
801-269-1166 (Fax)
carol.coy@comcast.net
 
SCOTT DANIELS
-
Salt Lake City, UT 84125
801-583-0801
sctdaniels@aol.com
 
DIXON D'ARCY
PO Box 4044
SLC, UT 84110
801-792-2452
darcydixonp@comcast.net
 
RUTH DAUWALDER
Adm. Mgr., Controller
Brigham Young University
223 G TMCB
Provo, UT 84602
801-422-4527
ruth@stat.byu.edu
 
DANIEL DAY
Attorney and Mediator
9571 South 700 East, Suite 104
Sandy, UT 84070
801-676-1506
dan@d-daylaw.com
 
PALMER DEPAULIS
-
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
801-538-4002
801-557-4684 (other)
PALMER@utah.gov
 
BILL DOWNES
1945 South 1100 East
SLC, UT 84106
801-531-7400
william.downes@gmail.com
 
JOHN DUGAN
Labor Commission Specialist
Utah Labor Commission
130 E 300 S 3rd Fl
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-530-6853
801-530-6333 (Fax)
johndugan@utah.gov
 
MARY ANN ERICKSON
-
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
801-359-4929
801-879-6666 (other)
erickson.maryann@comcast.net
 
CAROLYN ERICKSON
-
Sandy , UT 84092
801-523-1186
cderickson305@msn.com
 
MONA LISA ESQUEDA
-
-, -
-
5squidinslc@csolutions.net
 
TAMI EWELL
2041 W. 5540 S.
Taylorsville, UT 84096
801-828-5881
tami.ewell@jordandistrict.org
 
CLARK FETZER
Fetzer Simonsen Booth & Jenkins, P. C.
50 West Broadway
Suite 1200
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 328-0266
(801) 815-4394 (other)
(801) 328-0269 (Fax)
clark@mountainwestlaw.com
 
DONALD GEORGE
P.O Box 900204
Sandy, UT 84090
801-580-3464
385-351-3936 (other)
801-619-7149 (Fax)
attorneybygeorge@gmail.com
 
LEEANN GLADE
-
Provo, UT 84604
801-369-0320
laglade@xmission.com
 
JONATHAN GOOD
Good Law, LLC
341 South Main Street, Suite 500
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
385-220-5508
jon@goodlaw.attorney
 
AIREN GOODMAN
Mediator
Goodman Mediation & Resolutions
Salt Lake, Utah County and Surrounding Areas
American Fork, Ut 84003
801-735-5290
airen.good@gmail.com
 
SUSAN GOREY
Susan Gorey, L.C.S.W., J.D.
1709 East 1300 South
No. 203
SLC, UT 84108
801.891.4751
801.583.0790 (Fax)
susangorey@gmail.com
 
DAWN GRAY
Dawn Gray Mediation Services, LLC
8833 S. Redwood Rd.
Suite A2
West Jordan, UT 84088
801-307-9199
dgray@familylegaldocspecialists.com
 
LORRAINE GREENHALGH
6867 Tracy Loop Rd
Herriman, UT 84096
8018646057
8018646057 (other)
8018646057 (Fax)
lbbgreenhalgh@gmail.com
 
KATHERINE HALL
Balanced Mediation and Dispute Resolution
.1117 E 230 South
PROVO, UT 84606
.(801)636-4606
balancedmediation@gmail.com
 
LISA HAMBLIN
Owner
Hamblin Mediation
466 North Main
Suite 201A
Clearfield, UT 84015
385-244-7225
Lisa@hamblinmediation.com
 
SHERRI HANNON
Owner
Sherri Hannon Mediation Services
2566 East 3935 South
Holladay, UT 84124
801-671-5762
SherriHannonMediationServices@gmail.com
 
NANCY HANSEN
Utah Mediation Center
-
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-573-2222
sjutah@hotmail.com
 
DAWN HIBL
-
Park City, 84098
435-731-0540
dawn.hibl@va.org
 
EMILY HOFFMANN YEARGIN
-
SLC, UT 84106
8019717538
Emilyshoffmann@gmail.com
 
GREGORY HOOLE
Mediator and Arbitrator
Smarter Resolutions
4276 S. Highland Dr.
Salt Lake City, UT 84124
801-599-9058
801-272-7556 (other)
gregh@hooleking.com
 
THOMAS HOWARD
Owner
Law Office of Thomas Howard
P.O Box 681750
Park City, UT 84068
435 513-2565
thoward@thomashowardlaw.com
 
MARK HURST
-
Sandy, UT 84070
801-842-7716
hurstme@msn.com
 
DEAN JACKSON
Jackson Consulting Group LLC
2794 Shady Hollows Loop
Lehi, UT 84043
801-318-9372
801-318-6741 (other)
dean@thejcg.com
 
CHERYL JOHNSON
-
Orem , UT 84097
801-224-8743
cljohnson23@gmail.com
 
MICHELLE JONES
-
St. George, Ut 84790
435-215-6409
gmjonesteach@yahoo.com
 
JODIE JONES
-
SLC, Ut 84109
-
jjones@infowest.com
 
CHANTEL JULANDER
-
-, UT -
-
chantelj@yahoo.com
 
TODD JUSTESEN
-
SLC, -
-
t.maxfield.justesen@gmail.com
 
MARCELLA KECK
Accord Mediation
825 East 4800 South
Murray, UT 84107
801-261-5400
mkeck@accord-mediation.com
 
STEVE KELSON
Christensen & Jensen, P.C.
15 West South Temple, Suite 800
Salt Lake City, ut 84101
801-323-5000
Steve.kelson@chrisjen.com
 
JOHN KENNEDY
Judge (ret.)
John Kennedy Mediation llc
805 Grandridge Drive
Salt Lake City, Ut 84103
801-230-1385
801-583-2425 (other)
john@kennedys.org
 
JOSHUA KING
Managing Partner
Institute of Advanced Mediation & Problem Solving (I AM)
201 South Main Street, Suite 1400
Salt Lake City, Utah 84111
Also in Kaysville, UT 84037
801-815-5464
801-815-5464 (other)
josh@iamproblemsolving.com
 
BEV KLUNGERVIK
Child Weflare Mediation Coordinator
Administrative Office of the Courts
450 South State Street
P.O. Box140241
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
801-238-7812
801-898-2356 (other)
801-578-3841 (Fax)
bevk@email.utcourts.gov
 
LESA LANDRITH
Mediator
-
Bountiful, UT 84010
8016743397
8012955838 (other)
lesalandrith@yahoo.com
 
PATRICIA LATULIPPE
2150 S. 1300 E
SLC, UT 84106
801-5385050
pll@navigateutahlaw.com
 
SHIRL DON LEBARON
P.O. Box 1234
802 E Bamberger Dr.
American Fork, UT 84003
801-756-6288
shirl@lebaronlaw.com
 
DAVID LEE
-
Draper, UT 84020
801-310-8437
dave.lee@chghealthcare.com
 
JOE LINFORD
1748 Navajo Dr.
Ogden, UT 84403
801-452-5061
joseph.linford.5@us.af.mil
 
ANNETTE LUND
-
Highland, UT 84003
.
alund25@gmail.com
 
BART MACKAY
-
St. George, UT 84770
435-986-5754
bartm@email.utcourts.gov
 
DOUGAS MANSELL
Mediator
Utah State Courts ADR Adjunct
2106 Claybourne Ave
Salt Lake City, UT 84109
8012593999
8012593999 (other)
8012593999 (Fax)
foundersutah@aol.com
 
MICHELE MATTSSON
450 South State
SLC, 84108
801-582-4336
michelem@utcourts.gov
 
LISA MCCONNELL
-
Alpine, 84004
801-836-1831
limor393@aim.com
 
BERNICE MCCOWIN
-
Logan , UT 84341
..
bernicemcc@msn.com
 
NANCY MCGAHEY
Executive Director
Utah Dispute Resolution
645 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-532-4841
801-531-0660 (Fax)
nancy.mcgahey@utahbar.org
 
DEBORAH MCGRAW
-
Park City, UT 84060
435-640-4246
deborahmcgrwpc@gmail.com
 
SAM MEKRUT
-
Park City, UT 84098
603-512-5477
s_mekrut@msn.com
 
CRAIG METCALF
Attorney
Kirton McConkie
36 South State Street
Suite 1900
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-321-4806
cmetcalf@kmclaw.com
 
RUSSELL MINAS
Lowe Hutchinson Cottingham & Minas
2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120
Salt Lake City, UT 84106
(801) 486-1112
rminas@lhclawyers.com
 
MARTY MOORE
339 North Main Street st # 300
Logan , UT 84321
4357879700
mmore@peckhadfield.com
 
ALLYSON MORGAN
.
SLC, UT 84105
801-455-7310
allymorg@byulaw.com
 
MEGAN MUSTOE
Owner, Mediator
Mustoe Mediation
181 North 100 West
Richfield, UT 84701
435.610.1431
megan.m.mustoe@gmail.com
 
ZACHARY NAPIERSKI
-
orem, 84097
801-367-8504
zacnap@gmail.com
 
CLARK NAYLOR
-
Draper, UT 84020
801-972-1212
clark@manware.net
 
BRANDON NELSON
-
SLC, UT 84117
801-842-5840
brandon2@icw.com
 
JO LYNN NELSON
-
Murray, 84107
801-550-5600
jo.nelson@comcast.net
 
PAMELA NELSON
-
SLC, UT 84111
801-871-8423
pamelasnelson@hotmail.com
 
CRAIG R. NELSON
-
Sandy, UT 84093
801-718-2305
valleyvillage@aol.com
 
TAMERA NOON
-
SLC, UT SLC
801-979-6121
pctamera@gmail.com
 
RITA OFFERETT
Partner
Catalyst Mediation
4599 Driftwood Dr.
Taylorsville, UT 84124
801-953-5308
ritaoffrett@gmail.com
 
KAREN OKABE
President
Okabe Consulting, Inc.
1576 E. Tomahawk Drive
Salt Lake City, Ut 84103
801-364-5802
801-870-9324 (other)
kokabe@comcast.net
 
MICHELLE OLDROYD
Staff Attorney/ADR Administrator
U.S. District Court for the District of Utah
Moss U.S. Courthouse
350 South Main Street, Suite 150
Salt Lake City, UT 84118
(801) 524-6128
(801) 526-1150 (Fax)
michelle_oldroyd@utd.uscourts.gov
 
TINA ORME
Mediator
Salt Lake Community action
5445 Lewis Clark Dr.
Kearns, UT 84118
.8012313756
torme@hotmail.com
 
PAMELA PANNIER
-
Holladay, UT 84157
801-694-9211
pannier.p@gmail.com
 
LYNN PAYNE
Retired District Judge
x
435-823-0833
lpayne@stratanet.com
 
ALLAN PEDERSEN
-
-, -
-
acpedmed@gmail.com
 
SUE PETTY
-
-, -
-
willwinservices@yahoo.com
 
NINI RICH
Director, ADR Programs
Utah State Administrative Office of the Courts
P.O. Box 140241
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
801 578-3800
801 578-3843 (Fax)
ninir@utcourts.gov
 
GRANT RICHARDS
UVU 800 West University Parkway
Orem, UT 84058
801-863-8361
Grant.Richards@uvu.edu
 
STACY ROBERTS
Child Welfare Mediator
Administrative Office of the Courts
450 S. State Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-238-7924
stacy@robertsresolutions.com
 
DARREN ROGERS
-
Ogden, UT 84401
801-776-7820
darrenrrogers@yahoo.com
 
LISA ROSKELLEY
P.O. Box 607
Ogden, UT 84402
8019415050
8019415050 (other)
lisa@roskelley.us
 
JODY SARGENT
P.O Box 266
Coalville, 84017
435-729-9908
jodysargent@allwest.net
 
GARY SCHOLES
Scholes Dispute Resolution Services, LLC
507 S. 450 W.
Cedar City, UT 84720
435-767-8608
801-810-4848 (other)
gary@helpresolvedisputes.com
 
KENT SCOTT
Babcock Scott & Babcock
370 E South Temple, 4th Floor
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-531-7000
801-531-7060 (Fax)
kent@babcockscott.com
 
MIKE SHAW
-
-, UT -
-
mshaw@binghamsnow.com
 
JILL SHEINBERG
-
Park City, UT 84098
735-901-2605
jillshein@gmail.com
 
VIRGINIA SOKOLOWSKY
Mediator
Utah Resolutions
Orem, UT 84097
801-225-8926
801-319-6882 (text) (other)
utahresolutions@gmail.com
 
MICHELE STRAUBE
Director
Environmental Dispute Resolution Program, U of Utah
332 So 1400 E, Room 101
Salt Lake City, UT 84112
801-585-5516
801-455-5789 (other)
michele.straube@law.utah.edu
 
JD SULLIVAN
.
., .
.
jeffreydeansullivan@gmail.com
 
DALE SYLVESTER
Mediator
204 E Fort Union Blvd #201
Midvale, UT 94047
801-918-6750
dalesylvester@gmail.com
 
JOHN TAYLOR
Mediator
.
., .
.
jauent@gmail.com
 
WILLIAM THOMPSON
3533 WSC BYU
Provo, UT 84062
.
william_thompson@byu.edu
 
LORENZO TIBBITTS
Mediator
1
1
1, UT 1
8015970978
letibbitts@gmail.com
 
PAMELA URRY
4625 South 2300 East Ste. 206
Salt Lake City, Ut 84117
8012776877
801-424-1519 (Fax)
pamelaurry@gmail.com
 
ANNE-MARIE WADDELL
Esq.
3784 E CUNNINGHILL DR
EAGLE MTN, UT 84005
7033950947
annemariewaddell@gmail.com
 
STUART WALDRIP
Judge (ret.)
Intermountain Dispute Resolution, Inc. (IDR)
817 Double eagle Dr.
Midway, UT 84049
435-657-2732
stuwaldrip@me.com
 
PAUL WALDRON
Attorney & Counselor at Law
Paul Waldron, PC
.1471 N 1200 W STE 105
Orem, UT 84057
8016783441
801494-9595 (other)
8008627558 (Fax)
paul@paulwaldronpc.com
 
RENON WARNER
Law Offices of Renon Warner, PLLC
2091 E. Murray Holladay Road, Suite 20
Holladay, UT 84117
801-274-0702
801-272-3910 (Fax)
renon@renonwarnerlaw.com
 
BONNIE WARNOCK
BPW Operations LLC
882 W Germania Ave
Murray, UT 84123
801-815-0146
bonniewarnock@yahoo.com
 
MARY JANE WHISENANT
2898 Oakhurst Drive
SLC, UT 84108
801-598-8493
801-582-5331 (other)
801-582-5333 (Fax)
maryjanewhisenant@yahoo.com
 
HENRY WHITESIDE
5215 Pioneer Fork Rd
Salt Lake City, UT 84108
8015834601
8015126609 (other)
8015834601 (Fax)
hwhiteside@xmission.com
 
SHELLY WILKERSON
-
SLC , UT 84103
801-557-1679
shellyrw@email.utcourts.gov
 
CHRISTINA WILSON
-
Layton, 84040
801-690-3766
chrisw62@gmail.com
 
DONALD WINDER
Winder & Counsel, PC
460 South 400 East
SLC, UT 84111
801-322-2222
801-322-2282 (Fax)
dwinder@winderfirm.com
 
DAN WRIGHT
-
Orem, 84057
801-830-1513
cds.909@aol.com
 
ALEXANDRIA YRUNGARAY
Victory Mediation & Mediation Group
PO Box 3622
Salt Lake City, UT 84110
8018106647
alex@victorymediation.com
 
MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN
Partner
Zimmerman, Jones, Booher LLC
-
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
801-924-0200
801-924-0240 (Fax)
MZIMMERMAN@ZJBAPPEALS.COM
 



This site managed with Dynamic Website Technology from Mediate.com
Products and Services